Privacy Policy

Why this notice

This page describes the management methods of the site with reference to the processing of personal data of users who consult the site.

It is an informative report is also provided pursuant to art. 13 del d.lgs. n. 196/2003-code in matter of protection of personal data, to those who interact with web services by Botteroski S.r.l. for the protection of personal data, accessible via Internet at the following address: http://www.botteroski.com corresponding to the home page of the site.

This statement only concerns the website www.botteroski.com and not to other web sites accessed via links.

The instructions below are based on recommendation No. 2/2001 of the European Authorities for the protection of personal data, adopted on May 17, 2001 ex art. 29 of Directive No. 95/46/EC, concerning in particular the collection of personal data on the Internet and are intended to identify the minimum measures to be taken against the persons concerned to ensure the fairness and legality of such practices (pursuant to articles 6, 7, 10 and 11 of Directive 95/46/EC).

The "owner"of treatment

Following consultation of this site may be processed data on persons identified or identifiable.

The "owner" of their treatment is Botteroski in the person of S.r.l Donatella Bottero, Via Genova 40 Limone (CN).

Location of data processing

The processing operations connected to the web services of this site [physically housing "at the SeFlow s.n.c. provider of Marco Bramè & c. (www.seflow.it)] are carried out at the above premises and are only handled by technical personnel of the Department in charge of processing, or by persons in charge of occasional maintenance operations.

No data deriving from the web service is communicated or disseminated.

The personal data provided by users who forward requests for service are only used to perform the service or provision requested and will not be disclosed to third parties unless disclosure is required by law or is necessary for the fulfilment of requests

Types of data processed

Navigation data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet.

This information isthat is not collected to be associated to identified interested parties, but by their very nature could, through elaborations and associations with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified.

This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users who connect to the site, addresses in URI notation (Uniform Resource Identifier) of requested resources, time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful , error, etc.) and other parameters regarding the operating system and the user's it environment.

These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on site usage and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site.

Data provided voluntarily by the user

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this site, or by subscribing to our newsletters, involves the successive acquisition of the sender's address, needed to answer his/her requests, and of any other personal dataincluded in the message.
Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on Web pages dedicated to particular services on request.

Cookies

No user personal data is purposely acquired by the website.

We do not use cookies to transmit personal information, nor are persistent cookies of any kind, or systems for tracing users.

The use of session cookies (that are not memorized persistently on the user's computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to transmitting session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to allow safe and efficient exploration of the site.

The session cookies used in this site avoid using other techniques potentially prejudicial for the confidentiality of navigation and do not allow acquisition of personal data identifying the user.

Optional provision of data

Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data contained in the application forms or indicated in contacts with the Office to request the dispatching of informative material or other communications.
Their absence canmake it impossible to obtain what has been requested.

It must be remembered that in some cases (not object of the ordinary management of this website) the authority can request information pursuant to section 157 of d.lgs. n. 196/2003, in order to monitor the processing of personal data.

Methods of treatment

Personal data are processed with automated instruments for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.

Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

Rights of interested parties

The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of the data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction (art. 7 of d.lgs. n. 196/2003).

Pursuant to the same article, users have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, and oppose any case, for legitimate reasons, their treatment.